P.S.160Q
Walter Francis Bishop
Magnet School of the Arts
109-59 Inwood Street, Jamaica, N.Y. 11435
Tel: (929) 398-3140 Fax: (929) 398-3142
School Organization Sheet - 2023-2024
3-K | ||
Ms. Latchman | 010 | PLatchman@schools.nyc.gov |
PRE-KINDERGARTEN | ||
Mrs. Mahr | 001 | JMahr@schools.nyc.gov |
M. Pavich | 002 | Mpavich@schools.nyc.gov |
M. Garrity | 003 | Mgarrit2@schools.nyc.gov |
W. Moran | 004 | WMoran@schools.nyc.gov |
KINDERGARTEN | ||
S. Farrell | 011 | |
A. Lee | 012 | ALee41@schools.nyc.gov |
R. Pendola | 013 | RPendola@schools.nyc.gov |
J. McElroy/ S. Berg | 031 | JMcElroy@schools.nyc.gov |
Ms. Russell | 031 | RRussell6@schools.nyc.gov |
FIRST GRADE | ||
Richardson | 101 | |
Mrs. Rivera | 102 | MRivera73@schools.nyc.gov |
Gurcharan | 103 | |
V. Almiroudis | 131 | VAlmiroudis@schools.nyc.gov |
Nicole Goldstein | 191 | NGoldstein5@schools.nyc.gov |
SECOND GRADE | ||
Ms. D. Lee | 201 | DLee25@schools.nyc.gov |
J. Miller | 202 | JMiller60@schools.nyc.gov |
Engel/Pehr | 202 | MEngel@schools.nyc.gov |
E. Kiah | 202 | |
THIRD GRADE | ||
Handberry | 301 | RHandberry@schools.nyc.gov |
Wright | 302 | |
S Babino/ | 331 | sbabino@ps160q.org / |
E. Alderson | 331 | Ealderson@schools.nyc.gov |
K. Hublitz | 391 | Khublitz@schools.nyc.gov |
FOURTH GRADE | ||
Ms. Tenney | 401 | mganci@schools.nyc.gov |
J. Qualles | 402 | |
D. Larrier/Phrsai | 431 | pphrsai@schools.nyc.gov |
L. Coluni | 491 | |
FIFTH GRADE | ||
Mrs. Brown | 501 | Cbrown@ps160q.org |
S.Quallis | 502 | |
Farooqi/Nugent | 531 | |
Mrs. Lindeman | 591 | nlindeman@ps160q.org |
A. Cottoy | 592 |
CLUSTERS
Phys. Ed | GYM | J. Macchia |
Phys. Ed 2 | GYM | M. Carey |
Art | 127 | M. Kramer |
Computer Science | 415 | S. Quallis |
STEM | 111 | A. Fraser |
Theater Arts | Auditorium | D. Istrico |
SBST
Psychologist | 1091 | C. Sullivan |
Social Worker | 1092 | J. St. John/V. Encarnacion |
Family Worker | 1094 | H. Hunter |
SUPPORT STAFF
SETSS/IEP | 417/4171 | C. Frangella |
Guidance | 219/2191 | F. Amey |
Speech | 422/4221 | J. Dominguez |
Speech | 301/3011 | J. Meza |
Speech | 406/4061 | J. Germann |
O.T. | 303/3031 | C. Simon |
O.T. | 303/3031 | A. Keaveny |
E.S.L. | 419/4191 | A. Holland |
E.S.L. | 309/3091 | G. Giannou |
Attendance | Main Office | K. Hardy |
On-Site Counselors
Psychologist | 304/3041 | Dr. Benson |
Psychiatrist | 304/3042 | Dr. Fils-Aime |
School Staff
Parent Coordinator | |||
222/2221 | M. Quinonez | ||
Secretaries | |||
Payroll | 2052 | A. Thompson | |
Pupil Acctng. | 2053 | S. Whyte | |
Purchasing | 2054 | ||
Nurse | 109/1095 | J. Conrad | |
Paraprofessionals | |||
N. Ali | M. Reyes * | J. Theodore | A. Shergill |
A. Chawdhury | M. Brooks | Y. Rojas * | N. Yassin |
S. Jonas | D. Davis | A. Byrd | L. Rivera * K. Lewin * |
D. Nan | N. Loyd | C. Grant | |
C. Phillips | J. O'Reilly | D. Minchala | |
A. Smith | C. Reid | R. Payne | |
School Aides | J. Adams | D. Boywah | D. Grannum |
L. Felder | W. Szydlowski | ||
Cafeteria Staff | Anderson - Dietician | ||
Ms. Dukuly | Ms. Maldonado | Ms. Maliarakis | |
Mr. Jackson | Ms. Toby | ||
Custodial Staff | |||
Custodial Engineer | S. DiNapoli | ||
A. Brooks | P. Mahoney | Vacancy | |
L. Rowe | |||
School Safety | 1000/1001 | Agent Pawpau | |
Isolation Room | 1111 | ||
Wrong Day Room | Auditorium |